J-24

Alejo Rigoni claims spot in J24 for Argentina

Alejo Rigoni claims spot in J24 for Argentina

Alejo Rigoni and his team won Semana de Buenos Aires (SBA) in the J24 class and claimed the...

 

Snipe

PUR, USA, CUB, ECU and COL win lasts spots for Toronto 2015

PUR, USA, CUB, ECU and COL win lasts spots for Toronto 2015

Raulito Rios and Fernando Monllor from San Juan and Ponce(PUR)  take Gold at 2014 Western...

 

Lightning

USA, CHI and BRA secure a spot in the Lightning class

USA, CHI and BRA secure a spot in the Lightning class

At the 2014 Lightning North American Championships held at the Sheboygan US sailing Center, Greg...

 
 

Hobie

GUA, USA and PUR take first three spots in Hobie 16

GUA, USA and PUR take first three spots in Hobie 16

Jason Hess and Irene Abascal won the 2014 HOBIE 16 OPEN NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS organized...

 

RSX

First Country Qualifier in Laser and RS-X at Miami OCR finalized

First Country Qualifier in Laser and RS-X at Miami OCR finalized

At the Miami Olympic Classes Regatta 2014 Brazil assured itself of a spot at the 2015 PANAM...

 

49er

49erFX Qualifiers amended

49erFX Qualifiers amended

During its meeting in Toronto last week the Executive Committee has decided to move two NOC...

 
 
 
 
 

Recent Posts

  • PUR, USA, CUB, ECU and COL win lasts spots for Toronto 2015

    PUR, USA, CUB, ECU and COL win lasts spots for Toronto 2015

    Featured, Panam Games, Snipe September 13, 2014 at 4:58 pm

    Raulito Rios and Fernando Monllor from San Juan and Ponce(PUR)  take Gold at 2014 Western Hemisphere and Orient Championship, followed by one point by Luis Soubie and Diego Mini Lipszyc from Argentina. Breno Bianchi and Flavio de Castro BRA finished in third. By winning Rios and Monllor secured one of the last five […]

     
  • USA, CHI and BRA secure a spot in the Lightning class

    USA, CHI and BRA secure a spot in the Lightning class

    lightning, Panam Games August 28, 2014 at 5:20 am

    At the 2014 Lightning North American Championships held at the Sheboygan US sailing Center, Greg Fisher, Jo Ann Fisher and Zeke Horowitz took the Gold and secured a spot for the USA at the 2015 Toronto Panam Games. Pablo Herman, Luis Felipe Herman and Mathias Robertson qualified CHI and Claudio Biekarck, Gunnar Ficker and Eduardo […]

     
  • CHI, PER, GUA and MEX qualify at Sunfish NA’s

    CHI, PER, GUA and MEX qualify at Sunfish NA’s

    Panam Games, sunfish August 3, 2014 at 4:18 pm

    At the 2014 Sunfish North Americans that were held July 30 – August 2 at the Bay-Waveland Yacht Club, St. Louis, MS, USA, the four available spots that were available for the 2015 Toronto PANAM Games were divided by Chili, Peru, Guatemala and Mexico. By winning the Championship for the […]

     
  • Semi Annual Report / Informe Semestral Julio 2014

    Semi Annual Report / Informe Semestral Julio 2014

    Panam Games July 30, 2014 at 6:01 pm

    Report to the Members of the Pan American Sailing Federation (PASAF) on the meeting of the Executive Committee held on 19 and 20 July 2014 in Toronto. Informe para los miembros de la Federacion Panamericana de Vela (FEPAVE) sobre la reunion del Comité Ejecutivo mantenido en Toronto los días 19 […]